Montana Contacts - Alphabetical, by County

 

Blaine County—Harlem & Fort Belknap Indian Reservation
Barbara Skoyen, RN 
Fort Belknap WIC
(406) 353-3157 

MSU Extension
(406) 353-2656  

Big Horn County—Wyola
Kristy Old Coyote
LBHC Extension
(406) 638-3114

Big Horn County—Hardin
Janice Eckman
The Hardin Parent Center
(406) 665-4151

Big Horn & Rosebud Counties—Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation
Ryhal Rowland
MSU Extension
(406) 477-6498

Cascade County—Great Falls
Katrin Finch
MSU Extension
(406) 454-6980

Tammy Phelps
Family Connections
(406) 761-6010

Beth Branam
Opportunities, Inc. Head Start 
(406) 453-5415

Chouteau County - Fort Benton
Janell Barber
MSU Extension
(406)622-3036 

Custer County—Miles City 
Don & Vivian Westall
(406) 234-6727

Dawson County—Glendive 
Family Life Institute
(406) 939-5591

Deer Lodge County—Anaconda 
Abbie Phillip 
MSU Extension 
(406) 563-4036

Fergus County—Lewistown 
Denise Seilstad
MSU Extension
(406) 535-3919

Flathead County—Kalispell 
The Nurturing Center, Inc.
(406) 756-1414

Gallatin County—Bozeman (GRG Project Home Office)
Deb Albin
MSU Extension, Family & Human Development Program
(406) 994-3395
grg@montana.edu

Gerre Maillet
Youth Dynamics
(406) 548-6606

Glacier County—Browning & Blackfeet Indian Reservation 
Carrie Bear Chief-Evans/Connie Bremner
Eagle Shield Center
(406) 338-7257

Hill County—Havre
MSU Extension
(406) 265-5481

Hill County—Rocky Boy's Indian Reservation 
Mary Ruth St. Pierre
Stone Child College & MSU Extension
(406) 395-4875

Lake County—Ronan & Flathead Indian Reservation
Nori Pearce
MSU Extension
(406) 676-4271

Lewis & Clark County—Helena
Jackie Stoeckel
MT Office on Aging/Aging Services Bureau - Senior and Long Term Care
(406) 444-6061

Madison/Jefferson Counties—Whitehall 
MSU Extension
(406) 287-3282

Missoula County—Missoula
Kelly Moore
MSU Extension
(406) 258-4206

Pondera County - Conrad
Wendy Wedum
MSU Extension
(406) 271-4052

Ravalli County—Bitterroot Valley/Hamilton
AnnaMarie White
La Paloma Agency
(406) 396-1937

Jo Ann Wilson
(406) 926-1711 

Richland County—Sidney
MSU Extension
(406) 433-1206

Roosevelt County—Culbertson 
Ardis Oelkers
MSU Extension
(406) 787-5312

Roosevelt County—Fort Peck Indian Reservation
Carol Bemer
(406) 768-2430

Rosebud County—Forsyth
Jennifer Anderson
MSU Extension
(406) 346-7320

Rosebud County—Lame Deer & Northern Cheyenne Indian Reservation
Kay Medicine Bull 
Boys & Girls Club of the Northern Cheyenne Nation 
(406) 477-6654

Sanders County - Thompson Falls
Juli Thurston
MSU Extension
(406) 827-6934

Silver Bow County —Butte 
Brenda Hergott
Butte 4-C’s
(406) 723-4019, 1-800-794-4061

Stillwater County—Columbus
Lisa Terry
MSU Extension
(406) 322-8035

Teton County—Choteau
Jane Wolery
MSU Extension
(406) 466-2491

Valley County—Glasgow
Roubie Younkin
MSU Extension
(406) 228-6239

Yellowstone County—Billings 
Jackie Rumph
MSU Extension
(406) 256-2828